Craig, CO Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Craig, CO

Finding rent-to-own homes in Craig, CO is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Craig, CO is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Craig, CO rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Craig, CO rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of Alta Vista Dr Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Alta Vista Dr
    Craig, CO 81625
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    5,089 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1980
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Columbine St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Columbine St
    Craig, CO 81625
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,112 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1978
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Steele St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Steele St
    Craig, CO 81625
    6 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,620 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1960
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 50 Street view of Taylor St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Taylor St
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,212 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1914
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ridgeview Rd Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Ridgeview Rd
    Craig, CO 81625
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,900 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1980
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 29 Street view of Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
     
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,875 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2008
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 44 Street view of Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
     
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,274 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2006
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 33 Street view of Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
     
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,824 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1979
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Breeze St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Breeze St
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,088 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1918
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of E Victory Way Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    E Victory Way
    Craig, CO 81625
    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    932 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1915
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lincoln St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Lincoln St
    Craig, CO 81625
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,198 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1908
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 3 Street view of Russell St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Russell St
    Craig, CO 81625
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    825 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1954
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 49 Street view of Steele St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Steele St
    Craig, CO 81625
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,184 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1961
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Rose St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Rose St
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,270 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2016
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
     
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,248 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1981
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 53 Street view of Breeze St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Breeze St
    Craig, CO 81625
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,680 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1951
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Russell St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Russell St
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,084 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1922
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Exmoor Rd Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Exmoor Rd
    Craig, CO 81625
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,768 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1981
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 47 Street view of Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
     
    Craig, CO 81625
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,820 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1978
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of School St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    School St
    Craig, CO 81625
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    864 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1920
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 31 Street view of Bridger Cir Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Bridger Cir
    Craig, CO 81625
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,768 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1977
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Hot
1 of 3 Street view of Yampa Ave Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Yampa Ave
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,440 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1939
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 17 Street view of Woodbury Dr Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Woodbury Dr
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,196 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1979
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Woodbury Dr Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Woodbury Dr
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    912 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1981
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Rose St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Rose St
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,008 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1975
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
     
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,592 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1979
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Jeffcoat Dr Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Jeffcoat Dr
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,104 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1996
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Jerimiah Ave Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Jerimiah Ave
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,560 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2003
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 34 Street view of Lenox Rd Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Lenox Rd
    Craig, CO 81625
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,958 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1982
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Taylor St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Taylor St
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,200 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1972
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
     
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    917 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1981
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of E Victory Way Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    E Victory Way
    Craig, CO 81625
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    744 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1946
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 27 Street view of School St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    School St
    Craig, CO 81625
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,168 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1948
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 44 Street view of Tucker St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Tucker St
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,118 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1937
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 61 Street view of Country Club Dr Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Country Club Dr
    Craig, CO 81625
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,424 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1947
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 41 Street view of Rose St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Rose St
    Craig, CO 81625
    4 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,638 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1927
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Steele St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Steele St
    Craig, CO 81625
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,920 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1959
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Rose St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Rose St
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    2,670 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1951
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of School St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    School St
    Craig, CO 81625
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,206 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1951
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lincoln St Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Lincoln St
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,950 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1900
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
     
    Craig, CO 81625
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    917 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1981
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 20 Street view of Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
     
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,712 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1978
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 31 Street view of Fairway Blvd Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
    Fairway Blvd
    Craig, CO 81625
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    2,064 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1981
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 3 Street view of Craig, CO 81625 MLS home
     
    Craig, CO 81625
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    917 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1981
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Craig, CO is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Craig, CO rent-to-own houses.