Jarratt, VA Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Jarratt, VA

Finding rent-to-own homes in Jarratt, VA is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Jarratt, VA is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Jarratt, VA rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Jarratt, VA rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of C Grigg Avenue Jarratt, VA 23867 MLS home
    C Grigg Avenue
    Jarratt, VA 23867
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,353 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1993
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Allen Rd Jarratt, VA 23867 MLS home
    Allen Rd
    Jarratt, VA 23867
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,244 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1936
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Allen Rd Jarratt, VA 23897 MLS home
    Allen Rd
    Jarratt, VA 23897
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,244 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1940
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of S Braxton Ave Jarratt, VA 23867 MLS home
    S Braxton Ave
    Jarratt, VA 23867
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,092 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1990
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lincoln Ave B Jarratt, VA 23867 MLS home
    Lincoln Ave B
    Jarratt, VA 23867
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,520 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2020
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
1 of 2 Street view of Horseshoe Rd Jarratt, VA 23867 MLS home
    Horseshoe Rd
    Jarratt, VA 23867
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,827 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2007
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Marion Ave Jarratt, VA 23867 MLS home
    Marion Ave
    Jarratt, VA 23867
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,655 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1945
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Mason Rd Jarratt, VA 23867 MLS home
    Mason Rd
    Jarratt, VA 23867
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,968 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1916
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Allen Rd Jarratt, VA 23867 MLS home
    Allen Rd
    Jarratt, VA 23867
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,456 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1954
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
1 of 12 Street view of Wyatts Mill Rd Jarratt, VA 23867 MLS home
    Wyatts Mill Rd
    Jarratt, VA 23867
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,344 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2007
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Allen Rd Jarratt, VA 23897 MLS home
    Allen Rd
    Jarratt, VA 23897
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,456 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1954
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Perthshire St South Chesterfield, VA 23803 MLS home
    Perthshire St
    South Chesterfield, VA 23803
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,056 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1983
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Sussex Dr Emporia, VA 23867 MLS home
    Sussex Dr
    Emporia, VA 23867
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,250 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Rivers Mill Rd Capron, VA 23829 MLS home
    Rivers Mill Rd
    Capron, VA 23829
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    999 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1971
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Comans Well Rd Yale, VA 23890 MLS home
    Comans Well Rd
    Yale, VA 23890
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,936 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
1 of 45 Street view of Main St Stony Creek, VA 23882 MLS home
    Main St
    Stony Creek, VA 23882
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,124 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2011
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Wildflower Place Amelia Court House, VA 23002 MLS home
    Wildflower Place
    Amelia Court House, VA 23002
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2026
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Wildflower Place Amelia Court House, VA 23002 MLS home
    Wildflower Place
    Amelia Court House, VA 23002
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2026
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Wildflower Place Amelia Court House, VA 23002 MLS home
    Wildflower Place
    Amelia Court House, VA 23002
    5 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2026
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Brunswick Rd Emporia, VA 23897 MLS home
    Brunswick Rd
    Emporia, VA 23897
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,242 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1990
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Sales Exchange Ln Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
    Sales Exchange Ln
    Emporia, VA 23847
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    960 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1970
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 44 Street view of Shore Dr Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
    Shore Dr
    Emporia, VA 23847
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    4,064 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1978
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Ridge Rd Mc Kenney, VA 23872 MLS home
    Ridge Rd
    Mc Kenney, VA 23872
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,112 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2001
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Tbd Sunset Ln Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
    Tbd Sunset Ln
    Emporia, VA 23847
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2026
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Purdy Rd Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
    Purdy Rd
    Emporia, VA 23847
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,491 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1967
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Main St Stony Creek, VA 23882 MLS home
    Main St
    Stony Creek, VA 23882
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,240 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1813
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Sussex Dr Emporia, VA 23867 MLS home
    Sussex Dr
    Emporia, VA 23867
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,288 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Van Dyke Cir Emporia, VA 23867 MLS home
    Van Dyke Cir
    Emporia, VA 23867
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,240 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Laurel St Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
    Laurel St
    Emporia, VA 23847
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,757 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1948
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
     
    Emporia, VA 23847
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,728 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1940
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
     
    Emporia, VA 23847
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,144 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1990
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Peachtree St Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
    Peachtree St
    Emporia, VA 23847
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,387 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1978
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 17 Street view of Harris Ave Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
    Harris Ave
    Emporia, VA 23847
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,052 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2015
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Southampton Pkwy Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
    Southampton Pkwy
    Emporia, VA 23847
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,450 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1982
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Jefferson St Emporia, VA 23897 MLS home
    Jefferson St
    Emporia, VA 23897
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,691 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1934
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Sussex Dr Emporia, VA 23897 MLS home
    Sussex Dr
    Emporia, VA 23897
    3 Beds, 4 Baths
    2,342 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1952
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Purdy Rd Emporia, VA 23897 MLS home
    Purdy Rd
    Emporia, VA 23897
    4 Beds, 5 Baths
    2,930 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1935
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 8 Street view of Van Dyke Cir Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
    Van Dyke Cir
    Emporia, VA 23847
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,240 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2003
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Emporia, VA 23867 MLS home
     
    Emporia, VA 23867
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,043 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Satterfield Dr Emporia, VA 23867 MLS home
    Satterfield Dr
    Emporia, VA 23867
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,025 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Allen Ct Emporia, VA 23867 MLS home
    Allen Ct
    Emporia, VA 23867
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,608 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tbd Walnut Drive Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
    Tbd Walnut Drive
    Emporia, VA 23847
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,358 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2025
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Easter St Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
    Easter St
    Emporia, VA 23847
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,361 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1969
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Main St Emporia, VA 23847 MLS home
    N Main St
    Emporia, VA 23847
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,088 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1950
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Jarratt, VA is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Jarratt, VA rent-to-own houses.