Alberta, VA Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Alberta, VA

Finding rent-to-own homes in Alberta, VA is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Alberta, VA is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Alberta, VA rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Alberta, VA rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of Liberty Rd Alberta, VA 23821 MLS home
    Liberty Rd
    Alberta, VA 23821
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,168 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Alberta, VA 23872 MLS home
     
    Alberta, VA 23872
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,540 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Old Poole Rd Alberta, VA 23821 MLS home
    Old Poole Rd
    Alberta, VA 23821
    5 Beds, 4 Baths
    2,958 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2025
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Old Poole Rd Alberta, VA 23970 MLS home
    Old Poole Rd
    Alberta, VA 23970
    5 Beds, 4 Baths
    2,600 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2025
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Chalk Level Rd Alberta, VA 23821 MLS home
    Chalk Level Rd
    Alberta, VA 23821
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
     
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Turkey Rd Alberta, VA 23821 MLS home
    Turkey Rd
    Alberta, VA 23821
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
     
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 38 Street view of Woodsdale Dr Alberta, VA 23821 MLS home
    Woodsdale Dr
    Alberta, VA 23821
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    2,428 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1960
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Woodsdale Dr Alberta, VA 23970 MLS home
    Woodsdale Dr
    Alberta, VA 23970
    5 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,587 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1976
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 49 Street view of Flat Rock Rd Alberta, VA 23821 MLS home
    Flat Rock Rd
    Alberta, VA 23821
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,648 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1991
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Woodsdale Dr Alberta, VA 23821 MLS home
    Woodsdale Dr
    Alberta, VA 23821
    5 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,587 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1976
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Bracey, VA 23919 MLS home
     
    Bracey, VA 23919
    3 Beds, 4 Baths
    5,475 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2017
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tbd Boydton Plank Rd Warfield, VA 23872 MLS home
    Tbd Boydton Plank Rd
    Warfield, VA 23872
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,680 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Antioch Rd Warfield, VA 23889 MLS home
    Antioch Rd
    Warfield, VA 23889
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,196 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1984
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lot  Silver Trail Cir Lawrenceville, VA 23868 MLS home
    Lot Silver Trail...
    Lawrenceville, VA 23868
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,398 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2025
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Cedar St Lawrenceville, VA 23868 MLS home
    Cedar St
    Lawrenceville, VA 23868
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,295 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Silver Trail Cir Lawrenceville, VA 23868 MLS home
    Silver Trail Cir
    Lawrenceville, VA 23868
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,600 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2024
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lot  Silver Trail Cir Lawrenceville, VA 23868 MLS home
    Lot Silver Trail...
    Lawrenceville, VA 23868
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,360 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2025
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Union Woods Dr Brodnax, VA 23920 MLS home
    Union Woods Dr
    Brodnax, VA 23920
    5 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,200 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2004
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Windsor Ave Lawrenceville, VA 23868 MLS home
    Windsor Ave
    Lawrenceville, VA 23868
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1900
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Christanna Hwy Lawrenceville, VA 23868 MLS home
    Christanna Hwy
    Lawrenceville, VA 23868
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,266 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Deer Run Rd Blackstone, VA 23824 MLS home
    Deer Run Rd
    Blackstone, VA 23824
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,310 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1980
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Main St Brodnax, VA 23920 MLS home
    Main St
    Brodnax, VA 23920
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,496 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Doyle Blvd Mc Kenney, VA 23872 MLS home
    Doyle Blvd
    Mc Kenney, VA 23872
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,680 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2024
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Evans Creek Rd Brodnax, VA 23920 MLS home
    Evans Creek Rd
    Brodnax, VA 23920
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,655 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2025
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Boydton Plank Rd Warfield, VA 23889 MLS home
    Boydton Plank Rd
    Warfield, VA 23889
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
     
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 35 Street view of Manson Church Rd Mc Kenney, VA 23872 MLS home
    Manson Church Rd
    Mc Kenney, VA 23872
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    874 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1972
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Evans Creek Rd Brodnax, VA 23920 MLS home
    Evans Creek Rd
    Brodnax, VA 23920
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,636 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2025
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Rives Ave Mc Kenney, VA 23872 MLS home
    Rives Ave
    Mc Kenney, VA 23872
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,025 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1922
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Manson Church Rd Mc Kenney, VA 23872 MLS home
    Manson Church Rd
    Mc Kenney, VA 23872
    3 Beds, 4 Baths
    1,792 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1996
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Boydton Plank Rd Warfield, VA 23889 MLS home
    Boydton Plank Rd
    Warfield, VA 23889
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,028 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2022
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Renrut Rd Brodnax, VA 23944 MLS home
    Renrut Rd
    Brodnax, VA 23944
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,280 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Blackbottom Rd Lawrenceville, VA 23872 MLS home
    Blackbottom Rd
    Lawrenceville, VA 23872
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,032 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tbd Brown Town Rd Brodnax, VA 23920 MLS home
    Tbd Brown Town Rd
    Brodnax, VA 23920
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,452 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Sunnyside Rd Mc Kenney, VA 23872 MLS home
    Sunnyside Rd
    Mc Kenney, VA 23872
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,989 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1972
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Sugar Hill Rd Kenbridge, VA 23944 MLS home
    Sugar Hill Rd
    Kenbridge, VA 23944
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,394 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2009
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lawrenceville, VA 23868 MLS home
     
    Lawrenceville, VA 23868
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,464 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Main St Lawrenceville, VA 23868 MLS home
    N Main St
    Lawrenceville, VA 23868
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,187 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1955
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Gigg Rd Dundas, VA 23970 MLS home
    Gigg Rd
    Dundas, VA 23970
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,352 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1981
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Highway One Brodnax, VA 23920 MLS home
    Highway One
    Brodnax, VA 23920
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,499 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1993
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 35 Street view of Wilson Creek Ln Lawrenceville, VA 23868 MLS home
    Wilson Creek Ln
    Lawrenceville, VA 23868
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,108 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Blackbottom Rd Lawrenceville, VA 23868 MLS home
    Blackbottom Rd
    Lawrenceville, VA 23868
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,032 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Go Cart Rd Brodnax, VA 23920 MLS home
    Go Cart Rd
    Brodnax, VA 23920
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,248 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Gigg Rd Dundas, VA 23944 MLS home
    Gigg Rd
    Dundas, VA 23944
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,352 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 44 Street view of Union Woods Dr Brodnax, VA 23920 MLS home
    Union Woods Dr
    Brodnax, VA 23920
    6 Beds, 5 Baths
     
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Alberta, VA is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Alberta, VA rent-to-own houses.