Ardmore, TN Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Ardmore, TN

Finding rent-to-own homes in Ardmore, TN is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Ardmore, TN is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Ardmore, TN rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Ardmore, TN rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

1 of 11 Street view of E Railroad St Ardmore, TN 38449 Rent-To-Own home
    E Railroad St
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    900 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1935
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
1 of 39 Street view of Pattie Ln Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Pattie Ln
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,780 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1976
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Mill Race Dr Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Mill Race Dr
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,967 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2005
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of State Highway Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    State Highway
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,480 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1965
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ardmore Ridge Rd Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Ardmore Ridge Rd
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    3,136 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1932
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Fort Hampton St Ardmore, TN 38477 MLS home
    Fort Hampton St
    Ardmore, TN 38477
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,231 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ardmore Ridge Rd Ardmore, TN 38477 MLS home
    Ardmore Ridge Rd
    Ardmore, TN 38477
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    3,136 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 19 Street view of Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
     
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,260 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1962
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Amy Cir Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Amy Cir
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,800 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2007
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 32 Street view of Main St Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Main St
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,509 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1948
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 16 Street view of Fort Hampton St Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Fort Hampton St
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,231 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1994
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ardmore Ridge Rd Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Ardmore Ridge Rd
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,100 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1965
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Sims St Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Sims St
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,000 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1964
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Pattie Ln Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Pattie Ln
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    5 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,524 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1967
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Main St Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Main St
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,027 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1963
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Merlin Cir Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Merlin Cir
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,919 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2005
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Slaughter Pen Rd Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Slaughter Pen Rd
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,220 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2000
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 22 Street view of Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
     
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,368 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1970
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Little Creek Rd Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Little Creek Rd
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,200 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1994
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Pack Ln Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Pack Ln
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,347 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2010
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 2 Street view of Ready Section Rd Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Ready Section Rd
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,225 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1987
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Lewter Rd Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Lewter Rd
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,408 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1989
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Kelly Creek Rd Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Kelly Creek Rd
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,168 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1980
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Hogan Ave Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Hogan Ave
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,525 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1982
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Al Highway Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Al Highway
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,510 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1963
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Pulaski Pike Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Pulaski Pike
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    4 Beds, 5 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2016
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 29 Street view of Lake Logan Rd Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Lake Logan Rd
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,128 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2005
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
     
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,125 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1972
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Pulaski Pike Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Pulaski Pike
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    3,950 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2002
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ardmore Hwy Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Ardmore Hwy
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    2,982 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Whitt St Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Whitt St
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,392 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1995
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Macedonia Rd Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Macedonia Rd
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,285 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1997
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
     
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,796 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1974
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ardmore Hwy Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
    Ardmore Hwy
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,076 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1950
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Briar Patch Ln Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Briar Patch Ln
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    5 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,826 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2007
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Edgebrook Dr Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Edgebrook Dr
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,373 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2000
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Nuke Whitt Ln Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Nuke Whitt Ln
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,750 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2017
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 38 Street view of Bottoms Dr Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Bottoms Dr
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,500 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1995
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Old Railroad Bed Rd Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Old Railroad Bed Rd
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,844 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1987
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Highway Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Highway
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,510 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1965
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ardmore, TN 38449 MLS home
     
    Ardmore, TN 38449
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,752 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ardmore Ave Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Ardmore Ave
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,500 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1965
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Mims St Ardmore, AL 35739 MLS home
    Mims St
    Ardmore, AL 35739
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,331 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1975
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Ardmore, TN is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Ardmore, TN rent-to-own houses.