Doylestown, PA Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Doylestown, PA

Finding rent-to-own homes in Doylestown, PA is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Doylestown, PA is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Doylestown, PA rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Doylestown, PA rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of Broadale Rd Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Broadale Rd
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,700 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1965
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Clear Springs Court Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Clear Springs Court
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 5 Baths
    3,200 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2024
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Clear Springs Ct Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Clear Springs Ct
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 5 Baths
    3,200 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2024
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 19 Street view of Mechanics St Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Mechanics St
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,530 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1914
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Hot
Street view of Cedar Ln Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Cedar Ln
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,682 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1984
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 5 Street view of Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
     
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    2,747 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1875
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Clear Springs Ct Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Clear Springs Ct
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    3 Beds, 5 Baths
    3,200 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2023
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Main Street Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    N Main Street
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    3 Beds, 5 Baths
    3,000 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2024
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Homestead Dr Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Homestead Dr
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,064 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1967
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Chapman Ave Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Chapman Ave
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,145 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1997
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Main Street Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    N Main Street
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,240 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1884
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Shady Retreat Rd Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    N Shady Retreat Rd
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,298 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1951
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Maple Ave Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Maple Ave
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    2,552 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1926
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Chubb Dr Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    N Chubb Dr
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,302 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1953
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of S Clinton St Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    S Clinton St
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 1 Bath
    2,549 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1885
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Belmont Sq Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Belmont Sq
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,722 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1971
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
     
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,400 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1963
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Avenue A Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Avenue A
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    2,201 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2009
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Linden Ave Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Linden Ave
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    3,104 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1890
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Linden Ave Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Linden Ave
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    3,220 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1954
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 3 Street view of Green St Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Green St
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,999 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1904
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Shady Retreat Rd Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    N Shady Retreat Rd
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 5 Baths
    3,271 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2023
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
     
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,940 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1976
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of W Court St Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    W Court St
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,875 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1871
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of A N Hamilton St Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    A N Hamilton St
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,820 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1970
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Murray Dr Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Murray Dr
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,178 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1966
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
     
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    6 Beds, 2 Baths
    3,210 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1930
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Decatur St Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Decatur St
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    5 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,377 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1922
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Davis Rd Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Davis Rd
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,025 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1955
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Broadale Rd Doylestown, PA 18923 MLS home
    Broadale Rd
    Doylestown, PA 18923
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,494 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1963
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of E Court St Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    E Court St
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    4,156 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1890
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 26 Street view of Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
     
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    5 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,950 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1959
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Linden Ave Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    Linden Ave
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,413 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1958
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of W Court St Doylestown, PA 18901 MLS home
    W Court St
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,788 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1923
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Doylestown, PA is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Doylestown, PA rent-to-own houses.