Canonsburg, PA Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Canonsburg, PA

Finding rent-to-own homes in Canonsburg, PA is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Canonsburg, PA is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Canonsburg, PA rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Canonsburg, PA rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of Giffin Ave Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Giffin Ave
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,120 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1918
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Hot
Street view of Bow St Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Bow St
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,028 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1994
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Greenwood Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Greenwood Dr
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2022
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Greenwood Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Greenwood Dr
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,456 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2022
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Park Ave Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Park Ave
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,584 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1900
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
     
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    2,002 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1912
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Greenwood Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Greenwood Dr
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,750 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2021
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
     
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,075 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1949
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Thornwood Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Thornwood Dr
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,317 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1949
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Savannah Way Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Savannah Way
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2005
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 75 Street view of Hooks Ln Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Hooks Ln
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    3,140 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2002
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 24 Street view of Alpine Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Alpine Dr
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,633 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1958
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Grace Ave Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Grace Ave
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,201 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1945
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Hot
Street view of Giffin Ave Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Giffin Ave
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,008 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2007
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Munnell St Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Munnell St
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,122 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1978
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Martin Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Martin Dr
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    972 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1955
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Hot
Street view of Spruce Ln Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Spruce Ln
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,212 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2022
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Gladden Rd Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Gladden Rd
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,247 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1952
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Spruce Ln Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Spruce Ln
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 4 Baths
    2,214 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2020
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of E College St Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    E College St
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    1 Bed, 1 Bath
     
    Year Built: 1900
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Hutchinson Ave Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Hutchinson Ave
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     
    Year Built: 1953
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tannehill St Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Tannehill St
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,113 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1939
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Giffin Ave Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Giffin Ave
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1957
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Oak Spring Rd Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Oak Spring Rd
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,176 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1945
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Julia Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Julia Dr
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,324 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1960
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Greenside Ave Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Greenside Ave
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,008 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1952
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Martin Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Martin Dr
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,134 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1958
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Panorama Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Panorama Dr
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,398 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2010
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
     
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,220 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1965
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Euclid Ave Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Euclid Ave
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,176 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1939
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Gladden Rd Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Gladden Rd
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    693 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1950
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Mcewen Ave Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Mcewen Ave
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,102 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1900
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 29 Street view of Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
     
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,204 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1961
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Belmont Ave Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Belmont Ave
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    4 Beds, 1 Bath
     
    Year Built: 1900
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 25 Street view of Lucia Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Lucia Dr
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,776 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2015
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Spruce Ln Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Spruce Ln
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,214 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2022
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Spruce St Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Spruce St
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1948
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Columbia Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Columbia Dr
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,223 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1957
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 8 Street view of Franklin Ave Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Franklin Ave
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1905
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Skyline Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Skyline Dr
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    4 Beds, 5 Baths
    4,300 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2019
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Oak Spring Rd Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Oak Spring Rd
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,064 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1928
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Puskar Ln Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Puskar Ln
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,895 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2015
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Glenn Ave Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Glenn Ave
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,378 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1923
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Giffin Ave Canonsburg, PA 15317 MLS home
    Giffin Ave
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,377 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1970
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Canonsburg, PA is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Canonsburg, PA rent-to-own houses.