Worthington, MO Rent to Own Homes

Search Listings Near Worthington, MO

Finding rent-to-own homes in Worthington, MO is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Worthington, MO is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Worthington, MO rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Worthington, MO rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

1 of 14 Street view of E Patterson St Kirksville, MO 63501 REO Foreclosure home
    E Patterson St
    Kirksville, MO 63501
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,403 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1939
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 15 Street view of N Lincoln St Kirksville, MO 63501 REO Foreclosure home
    N Lincoln St
    Kirksville, MO 63501
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    988 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1983
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of E Normal St Kirksville, MO 63501 Owner Financing home
    E Normal St
    Kirksville, MO 63501
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,799 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1912
    Owner Financing
View Details
1 of 5 Street view of Meadow Ln Kirksville, MO 63501 REO Foreclosure home
    Meadow Ln
    Kirksville, MO 63501
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,260 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1977
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
New
Street view of Potter Trl Kirksville, MO 63501 Auction home
    Potter Trl
    Kirksville, MO 63501
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,444 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1981
    Auction
View Details
Street view of W Phipps St La Plata, MO 63549 REO Foreclosure home
    W Phipps St
    La Plata, MO 63549
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,006 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1910
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Centerville, IA 52544 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
     
    Centerville, IA 52544
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,008 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1970
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
New
Street view of Centerville, IA 52544 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
     
    Centerville, IA 52544
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,076 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1918
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Street view of N Madison St Bloomfield, IA 52537 Auction home
    N Madison St
    Bloomfield, IA 52537
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,008 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1966
    Auction
View Details
Hot
Street view of Green City, MO 63545 REO Foreclosure home
     
    Green City, MO 63545
    5 Beds, 4 Baths
    3,012 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1910
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Quail Rdg Centerville, IA 52544 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    Quail Rdg
    Centerville, IA 52544
    6 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,604 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1978
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
1 of 151 Street view of Centerville, IA 52544 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
     
    Centerville, IA 52544
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,760 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1996
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Street view of E Washington St Birmingham, IA 52535 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    E Washington St
    Birmingham, IA 52535
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    880 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1900
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
1 of 16 Street view of N Johnson St Corydon, IA 50060 REO Foreclosure home
    N Johnson St
    Corydon, IA 50060
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,690 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1917
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Hot New
Street view of State Highway D La Belle, MO 63447 Fannie Mae/Freddie Mac home
    State Highway D
    La Belle, MO 63447
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,232 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1977
    Fannie Mae/Freddie Mac
View Details
1 of 40 Street view of Fairfield, IA 52556 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
     
    Fairfield, IA 52556
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,238 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1920
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Street view of Lake Rd Ottumwa, IA 52501 Owner Financing home
    Lake Rd
    Ottumwa, IA 52501
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,120 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1920
    Owner Financing
View Details
1 of 48 Street view of Oskaloosa, IA 52577 REO Foreclosure home
     
    Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,551 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1900
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 15 Street view of Ottumwa, IA 52501 REO Foreclosure home
     
    Ottumwa, IA 52501
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,649 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1946
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 53 Street view of S Sheridan Ave Ottumwa, IA 52501 REO Foreclosure home
    S Sheridan Ave
    Ottumwa, IA 52501
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,316 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1942
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Ottumwa, IA 52501 REO Foreclosure home
     
    Ottumwa, IA 52501
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,024 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1940
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Mckinley Ave Ottumwa, IA 52501 REO Foreclosure home
    Mckinley Ave
    Ottumwa, IA 52501
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    864 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1962
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 24 Street view of Pennsylvania Ave Ottumwa, IA 52501 REO Foreclosure home
    Pennsylvania Ave
    Ottumwa, IA 52501
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,793 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1922
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Chariton, IA 50049 Owner Financing home
     
    Chariton, IA 50049
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,776 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1900
    Owner Financing
View Details
Street view of S Franklin St Corydon, IA 50060 REO Foreclosure home
    S Franklin St
    Corydon, IA 50060
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,914 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1920
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 5 Street view of N Park Ave Oskaloosa, IA 52577 REO Foreclosure home
    N Park Ave
    Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    816 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1930
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of N Ann St Agency, IA 52530 Auction home
    N Ann St
    Agency, IA 52530
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    829 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1880
    Auction
View Details
1 of 12 Street view of Plano, IA 52581 Auction home
     
    Plano, IA 52581
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    760 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1972
    Auction
View Details
Street view of N Waugh St Hedrick, IA 52563 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    N Waugh St
    Hedrick, IA 52563
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,401 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1955
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Street view of Lynwood Ave Ottumwa, IA 52501 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    Lynwood Ave
    Ottumwa, IA 52501
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,024 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1954
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
1 of 20 Street view of Oskaloosa, IA 52577 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
     
    Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    4 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,460 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1930
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Street view of Chariton, IA 50049 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
     
    Chariton, IA 50049
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    2,501 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2021
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Street view of Wildwood Dr Ottumwa, IA 52501 Auction home
    Wildwood Dr
    Ottumwa, IA 52501
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    804 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1945
    Auction
View Details
Street view of Eldon, IA 52554 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
     
    Eldon, IA 52554
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,313 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1900
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
1 of 20 Street view of Clearview Dr Oskaloosa, IA 52577 Auction home
    Clearview Dr
    Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,188 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1967
    Auction
View Details
Street view of S Vine St Milan, MO 63556 REO Foreclosure home
    S Vine St
    Milan, MO 63556
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,120 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1976
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Mystic, IA 52574 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
     
    Mystic, IA 52574
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,120 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1977
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
1 of 15 Street view of Armory Ave Chariton, IA 50049 REO Foreclosure home
    Armory Ave
    Chariton, IA 50049
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    988 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1977
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 40 Street view of N Franklin St Corydon, IA 50060 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    N Franklin St
    Corydon, IA 50060
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,769 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1930
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Street view of Oskaloosa, IA 52577 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
     
    Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,208 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1956
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
1 of 33 Street view of N Cooper Ave Ottumwa, IA 52501 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    N Cooper Ave
    Ottumwa, IA 52501
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,980 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1900
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Street view of S Market St Oskaloosa, IA 52577 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    S Market St
    Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,176 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1981
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
1 of 21 Street view of Albia, IA 52531 REO Foreclosure home
     
    Albia, IA 52531
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,611 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1903
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of N Ransom St Ottumwa, IA 52501 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    N Ransom St
    Ottumwa, IA 52501
    5 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,516 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1900
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Worthington, MO is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Worthington, MO rent-to-own houses.