Velda City, MO Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Velda City, MO

Finding rent-to-own homes in Velda City, MO is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Velda City, MO is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Velda City, MO rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Velda City, MO rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of Albright Ave Saint Louis, MO 63136 Rent-To-Own home
    Albright Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63136
    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    400 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1926
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
1 of 12 Street view of Sunbury Ave Saint Louis, MO 63136 Rent-To-Own home
    Sunbury Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63136
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,112 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1946
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Overlea Ave Saint Louis, MO 63121 Rent-To-Own home
    Overlea Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63121
    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    774 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1909
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Dennis Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136 Rent-To-Own home
    Dennis Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63136
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    960 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1950
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Northbury Ln Saint Louis, MO 63114 Rent-To-Own home
    Northbury Ln
    Saint Louis, MO 63114
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,056 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1924
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Norwalk Ln Saint Louis, MO 63121 Rent-To-Own home
    Norwalk Ln
    Saint Louis, MO 63121
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,745 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1949
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Saint Louis, MO 63114 Rent-To-Own home
     
    Saint Louis, MO 63114
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    2,078 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1905
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Bluff Dr Saint Louis, MO 63137 Rent-To-Own home
    Bluff Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63137
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,333 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1925
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of S Kingshighway Boulevard St Louis, MO 63108 Rent-To-Own home
    S Kingshighway Bo...
    St Louis, MO 63108
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1908
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of S Kingshighway Boulevard St Louis, MO 63108 Rent-To-Own home
    S Kingshighway Bo...
    St Louis, MO 63108
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1908
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Annalee Ave Saint Louis, MO 63144 Rent-To-Own home
    Annalee Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63144
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,568 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1915
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Dellwood Ct Saint Louis, MO 63136 Rent-To-Own home
    Dellwood Ct
    Saint Louis, MO 63136
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    912 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1952
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Solway Ave Saint Louis, MO 63136 Rent-To-Own home
    Solway Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63136
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,332 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1956
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
1 of 10 Street view of Jonell Ct Saint Louis, MO 63114 Rent-To-Own home
    Jonell Ct
    Saint Louis, MO 63114
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    864 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1943
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Grether Ave Saint Louis, MO 63135 Rent-To-Own home
    Grether Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63135
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
     
    Year Built: 1991
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
1 of 29 Street view of Wulff Dr Saint Louis, MO 63134 Rent-To-Own home
    Wulff Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63134
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,104 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1951
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Superior Dr Saint Louis, MO 63135 Rent-To-Own home
    Superior Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63135
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     
    Year Built: 1948
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Millman Dr Saint Louis, MO 63135 Rent-To-Own home
    Millman Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63135
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,488 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1953
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Melcher Ave Saint Louis, MO 63135 Rent-To-Own home
    Melcher Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63135
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    768 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1946
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Coppinger Dr Saint Louis, MO 63135 Rent-To-Own home
    Coppinger Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63135
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    816 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1953
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
1 of 10 Street view of Lotus Ave Saint Louis, MO 63112 Rent-To-Own home
    Lotus Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63112
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,722 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1914
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
1 of 26 Street view of San Francisco Ave Saint Louis, MO 63115 Rent-To-Own home
    San Francisco Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63115
    4 Beds, 1 Bath
    2,132 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1962
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Saint Louis, MO 63114 Rent-To-Own home
     
    Saint Louis, MO 63114
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,080 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1913
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Tamerton Ave Saint Louis, MO 63132 Rent-To-Own home
    Tamerton Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63132
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,269 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1931
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
1 of 80 Street view of Melrose Ave Saint Louis, MO 63130 Rent-To-Own home
    Melrose Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63130
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,926 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1947
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Hot
Street view of Claremore Dr Saint Louis, MO 63121 REO Foreclosure home
    Claremore Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63121
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,134 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1941
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Claremore Dr Saint Louis, MO 63121 Auction home
    Claremore Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63121
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    918 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1941
    Auction
View Details
1 of 33 Street view of Woodrow Ave Saint Louis, MO 63121 Auction home
    Woodrow Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63121
    4 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,720 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1913
    Auction
View Details
Hot
Street view of Colonial Ave Saint Louis, MO 63121 REO Foreclosure home
    Colonial Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63121
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,008 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1937
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Hot
1 of 17 Street view of Woodrow Ave Saint Louis, MO 63121 Owner Financing home
    Woodrow Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63121
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,657 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1946
    Owner Financing
View Details
Hot
Street view of Wise Ave Saint Louis, MO 63139 REO Foreclosure home
    Wise Ave
    Saint Louis, MO 63139
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    864 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1926
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 2 Street view of Hughes Pl Saint Louis, MO 63110 Owner Financing home
    Hughes Pl
    Saint Louis, MO 63110
    1 Bed, 1 Bath
     
    Year Built: 1909
    Owner Financing
View Details
1 of 2 Street view of Hughes Pl Saint Louis, MO 63110 Owner Financing home
    Hughes Pl
    Saint Louis, MO 63110
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     
    Year Built: 1909
    Owner Financing
View Details
1 of 7 Street view of Miami St Saint Louis, MO 63116 Fannie Mae/Freddie Mac home
    Miami St
    Saint Louis, MO 63116
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     
    Year Built: 1930
    Fannie Mae/Freddie Mac
View Details
Hot
Street view of Regal Pl Saint Louis, MO 63139 Short Sale home
    Regal Pl
    Saint Louis, MO 63139
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    900 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1955
    Short Sale
View Details
Hot
Street view of Castle Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136 REO Foreclosure home
    Castle Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63136
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    945 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1969
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Hot
Street view of Duke Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136 Short Sale home
    Duke Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63136
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    770 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1954
    Short Sale
View Details
Street view of Saint Louis, MO 63137 REO Foreclosure home
     
    Saint Louis, MO 63137
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,675 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1968
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Castle Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136 Short Sale home
    Castle Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63136
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
     
    Year Built: 1969
    Short Sale
View Details
Street view of Vorhof Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136 REO Foreclosure home
    Vorhof Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63136
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,015 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1959
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 5 Street view of Count Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136 REO Foreclosure home
    Count Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63136
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,820 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1948
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Anson Dr Saint Louis, MO 63137 HUD Foreclosure home
    Anson Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63137
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,320 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1953
    HUD Foreclosure
View Details
New
1 of 20 Street view of Saint Louis, MO 63136 REO Foreclosure home
     
    Saint Louis, MO 63136
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    840 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1972
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Avant Dr Saint Louis, MO 63137 HUD Foreclosure home
    Avant Dr
    Saint Louis, MO 63137
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,360 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1954
    HUD Foreclosure
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Velda City, MO is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Velda City, MO rent-to-own houses.