Zachary, LA Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Zachary, LA

Finding rent-to-own homes in Zachary, LA is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Zachary, LA is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Zachary, LA rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Zachary, LA rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of Berwick Bnd Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Berwick Bnd
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,529 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2010
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lois Dr Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Lois Dr
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1956
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Spanish Trl E Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Spanish Trl E
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,641 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2013
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Cherry Ct Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Cherry Ct
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,409 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2013
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Cavalry Ave Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Cavalry Ave
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,171 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 24 Street view of Kingsbarns Dr Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Kingsbarns Dr
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2018
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lakewood Dr Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Lakewood Dr
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1973
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Red Clover Ave Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Red Clover Ave
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    4,013 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1996
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Zelmere St Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Zelmere St
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,939 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2012
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Pine Thicket Ave Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Pine Thicket Ave
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,114 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2008
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Nelson St Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Nelson St
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1964
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of March St Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    March St
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,174 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1978
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Saint Andrews Ave Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Saint Andrews Ave
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2017
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Buffalo Hollow Ct Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Buffalo Hollow Ct
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,460 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1998
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Redwood Lake Blvd Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Redwood Lake Blvd
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,613 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2013
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 29 Street view of High Point Dr Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    High Point Dr
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,267 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2006
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
     
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,838 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1960
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 33 Street view of Rollins Rd Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Rollins Rd
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,704 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1978
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Hot
1 of 21 Street view of Little Farms Dr Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Little Farms Dr
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,260 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1981
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Cruden Bay Dr Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Cruden Bay Dr
    Zachary, LA 70791
    5 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,864 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2019
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Applewood Dr Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Applewood Dr
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,482 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Hancock St Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Hancock St
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,805 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Marianne Ave Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Marianne Ave
    Zachary, LA 70791
    6 Beds, 6 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1990
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
     
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,782 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2007
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Black Birch Ave Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Black Birch Ave
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2017
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Sandy Creek Ln Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Sandy Creek Ln
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,762 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2005
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Rue Lierre Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Rue Lierre
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2017
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Iberville Ave Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Iberville Ave
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2019
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ramey Dr Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Ramey Dr
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,679 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2007
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 11 Street view of Deanne Marie Dr Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Deanne Marie Dr
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,782 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1988
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
     
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,348 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2006
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 16 Street view of Oakview Dr Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Oakview Dr
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,475 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2010
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Main St Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Main St
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,259 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1987
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Cherry Laurel Ave Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Cherry Laurel Ave
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2016
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Fennwood Dr Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Fennwood Dr
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,612 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1990
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Muirfield Dr Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Muirfield Dr
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,636 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2007
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Old Towne Dr Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Old Towne Dr
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,728 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2005
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Inwood Ct Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Inwood Ct
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2022
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Cypress Cove Ave Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Cypress Cove Ave
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,747 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2005
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Club View Ct Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Club View Ct
    Zachary, LA 70791
    5 Beds, 3 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2016
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of English Turn Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    English Turn
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,722 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2005
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Royal Oaks Ct Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Royal Oaks Ct
    Zachary, LA 70791
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,521 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2014
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Plank Rd Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Plank Rd
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1972
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Reserve Oak Ave Zachary, LA 70791 MLS home
    Reserve Oak Ave
    Zachary, LA 70791
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,863 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2014
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Zachary, LA is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Zachary, LA rent-to-own houses.