Pinckneyville, IL Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Pinckneyville, IL

Finding rent-to-own homes in Pinckneyville, IL is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Pinckneyville, IL is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Pinckneyville, IL rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Pinckneyville, IL rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of Meadow Lane Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
    Meadow Lane
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,500 Square Feet
     
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of S Violet Ln Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
    S Violet Ln
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1979
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Carbondale &;  Bedroom,  Bathroom Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
    Carbondale &; Be...
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     
     
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of San Francisco Rd Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
    San Francisco Rd
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    925 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1940
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Hot
Street view of Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
     
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    999 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1918
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of San Francisco Rd Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
    San Francisco Rd
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    896 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1930
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Sanborn, Anna, Il Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
    Sanborn, Anna, Il
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     
     
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Blue Willow Ln Cape Girardeau, MO 63701 Rent-To-Own home
    Blue Willow Ln
    Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    3,090 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2006
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
1 of 25 Street view of Summers Trce Belleville, IL 62220 Rent-To-Own home
    Summers Trce
    Belleville, IL 62220
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,086 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1994
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Maplewood Ln Waterloo, IL 62298 Rent-To-Own home
    Maplewood Ln
    Waterloo, IL 62298
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,457 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2007
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Mount Pleasant St Saint Louis, MO 63111 Rent-To-Own home
    Mount Pleasant St
    Saint Louis, MO 63111
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,300 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1894
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Hot
Street view of Wood Duck Rd Pinckneyville, IL 62274 Owner Financing home
    Wood Duck Rd
    Pinckneyville, IL 62274
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,635 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1986
    Owner Financing
View Details
1 of 40 Street view of E Mulberry St Pinckneyville, IL 62274 REO Foreclosure home
    E Mulberry St
    Pinckneyville, IL 62274
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,114 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1936
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 53 Street view of Elkville, IL 62932 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
     
    Elkville, IL 62932
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,692 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1972
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
New
1 of 7 Street view of Vine St Tamaroa, IL 16777215 Auction home
    Vine St
    Tamaroa, IL 16777215
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    2,124 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1900
    Auction
View Details
New
1 of 10 Street view of N Broadway St Sesser, IL 62884 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    N Broadway St
    Sesser, IL 62884
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,600 Square Feet
     
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Hot
Street view of Somerset St Murphysboro, IL 62966 REO Foreclosure home
    Somerset St
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,030 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1940
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 5 Street view of Brown Pl Murphysboro, IL 62966 Auction home
    Brown Pl
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    1,472 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1923
    Auction
View Details
1 of 24 Street view of S Saint Louis St Sparta, IL 62286 Auction home
    S Saint Louis St
    Sparta, IL 62286
    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    688 Square Feet
     
    Auction
View Details
Hot
Street view of S Gum St Campbell Hill, IL 62916 Owner Financing home
    S Gum St
    Campbell Hill, IL 62916
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,113 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1949
    Owner Financing
View Details
Street view of E College St Sparta, IL 62286 REO Foreclosure home
    E College St
    Sparta, IL 62286
    4 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,649 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1945
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
New
Street view of S Broadway St Nashville, IL 62263 Auction home
    S Broadway St
    Nashville, IL 62263
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,388 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1964
    Auction
View Details
1 of 19 Street view of W Harrison Rd Murphysboro, IL 62966 Fannie Mae/Freddie Mac home
    W Harrison Rd
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,040 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1981
    Fannie Mae/Freddie Mac
View Details
Hot
Street view of N Mcbride Rd Ava, IL 62907 Owner Financing home
    N Mcbride Rd
    Ava, IL 62907
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,380 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1947
    Owner Financing
View Details
Hot
Street view of W Lebanon St Nashville, IL 62263 REO Foreclosure home
    W Lebanon St
    Nashville, IL 62263
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,020 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1900
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 14 Street view of Mulkeytown, IL 62865 REO Foreclosure home
     
    Mulkeytown, IL 62865
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     
     
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Hot
Street view of Aster Rd Coulterville, IL 62237 REO Foreclosure home
    Aster Rd
    Coulterville, IL 62237
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,628 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1915
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Clay St Murphysboro, IL 62966 REO Foreclosure home
    Clay St
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    3,833 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1913
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 5 Street view of Glendale St Benton, IL 62812 REO Foreclosure home
    Glendale St
    Benton, IL 62812
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,344 Square Feet
     
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Tanglewood Dr Herrin, IL 62948 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    Tanglewood Dr
    Herrin, IL 62948
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,925 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1997
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Hot
Street view of Benton, IL 62812 Owner Financing home
     
    Benton, IL 62812
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,000 Square Feet
     
    Owner Financing
View Details
Hot
Street view of N Maple St Christopher, IL 62822 Owner Financing home
    N Maple St
    Christopher, IL 62822
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    935 Square Feet
     
    Owner Financing
View Details
1 of 18 Street view of Old Brick Rd Murphysboro, IL 62966 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    Old Brick Rd
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,225 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1953
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
1 of 20 Street view of Shaw Rd Centralia, IL 62801 Owner Financing home
    Shaw Rd
    Centralia, IL 62801
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,972 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1960
    Owner Financing
View Details
Hot
1 of 24 Street view of S Maple St Centralia, IL 62801 Owner Financing home
    S Maple St
    Centralia, IL 62801
    3 Beds, 4 Baths
     
     
    Owner Financing
View Details
1 of 72 Street view of Old Highway Murphysboro, IL 62966 Owner Financing home
    Old Highway
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,750 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1933
    Owner Financing
View Details
1 of 5 Street view of E Poplar St West Frankfort, IL 62896 Auction home
    E Poplar St
    West Frankfort, IL 62896
    3 Beds, 4 Baths
    2,160 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1921
    Auction
View Details
1 of 94 Street view of W Kent Dr Carbondale, IL 62901 Auction home
    W Kent Dr
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    5 Beds, 1 Bath
    666 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1973
    Auction
View Details
1 of 21 Street view of Herrin, IL 62948 Owner Financing home
     
    Herrin, IL 62948
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,026 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1910
    Owner Financing
View Details
Street view of Stuyvesant St Benton, IL 62812 Fannie Mae/Freddie Mac home
    Stuyvesant St
    Benton, IL 62812
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,200 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1968
    Fannie Mae/Freddie Mac
View Details
Street view of Main St Walsh, IL 62297 REO Foreclosure home
    Main St
    Walsh, IL 62297
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,415 Square Feet
     
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of S Birchlane Dr Carbondale, IL 62901 Owner Financing home
    S Birchlane Dr
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,200 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1963
    Owner Financing
View Details
1 of 22 Street view of N Bridge St Carbondale, IL 62901 REO Foreclosure home
    N Bridge St
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,164 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1953
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Rock Drive Lenzburg, IL 62265 REO Foreclosure home
    Rock Drive
    Lenzburg, IL 62265
    2 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,717 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2000
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Pinckneyville, IL is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Pinckneyville, IL rent-to-own houses.