Muddy, IL Rent to Own Homes

Search Listings Near Muddy, IL

Finding rent-to-own homes in Muddy, IL is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Muddy, IL is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Muddy, IL rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Muddy, IL rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of Carbondale &;  Bedroom,  Bathroom Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
    Carbondale &; Be...
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     
     
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Hot
Street view of Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
     
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    999 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1918
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Meadow Lane Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
    Meadow Lane
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,500 Square Feet
     
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Sanborn, Anna, Il Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
    Sanborn, Anna, Il
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     
     
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of San Francisco Rd Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
    San Francisco Rd
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    925 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1940
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of S Violet Ln Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
    S Violet Ln
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1979
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of San Francisco Rd Carbondale, IL 62901 Rent-To-Own home
    San Francisco Rd
    Carbondale, IL 62901
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    896 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1930
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Boyd St Eldorado, IL 62930 REO Foreclosure home
    Boyd St
    Eldorado, IL 62930
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    840 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2019
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of S Shaw St Harrisburg, IL 62946 Short Sale home
    S Shaw St
    Harrisburg, IL 62946
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    840 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1975
    Short Sale
View Details
1 of 32 Street view of N Mchenry St Equality, IL 62934 REO Foreclosure home
    N Mchenry St
    Equality, IL 62934
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     
     
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Hot
Street view of E Walnut St Carrier Mills, IL 62917 Short Sale home
    E Walnut St
    Carrier Mills, IL 62917
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    780 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1925
    Short Sale
View Details
Street view of Main St Junction, IL 62954 REO Foreclosure home
    Main St
    Junction, IL 62954
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    924 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2007
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Hot
1 of 29 Street view of Henry Hicks Rd Herod, IL 62947 Owner Financing home
    Henry Hicks Rd
    Herod, IL 62947
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    1,920 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2000
    Owner Financing
View Details
Street view of Mocaby West Frankfort, IL 62890 REO Foreclosure home
    Mocaby
    West Frankfort, IL 62890
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,272 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1998
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Hot
1 of 41 Street view of Arbuckle Ln Marion, IL 62959 Owner Financing home
    Arbuckle Ln
    Marion, IL 62959
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,374 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2009
    Owner Financing
View Details
Hot
Street view of S Douglas St West Frankfort, IL 62896 Owner Financing home
    S Douglas St
    West Frankfort, IL 62896
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,176 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1918
    Owner Financing
View Details
Street view of Rix Dr Marion, IL 62959 Auction home
    Rix Dr
    Marion, IL 62959
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,400 Square Feet
     
    Auction
View Details
Hot
Street view of Benton, IL 62812 Owner Financing home
     
    Benton, IL 62812
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,000 Square Feet
     
    Owner Financing
View Details
1 of 7 Street view of W Union St Marion, IL 62959 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    W Union St
    Marion, IL 62959
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,200 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2006
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Street view of Redbud Ln Marion, IL 62959 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    Redbud Ln
    Marion, IL 62959
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,324 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1972
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Hot
Street view of Gardner St Benton, IL 62812 Short Sale home
    Gardner St
    Benton, IL 62812
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,662 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1991
    Short Sale
View Details
1 of 5 Street view of Davis Ave Johnston City, IL 62951 Auction home
    Davis Ave
    Johnston City, IL 62951
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,600 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2005
    Auction
View Details
1 of 36 Street view of E Browning St Marion, IL 62959 Owner Financing home
    E Browning St
    Marion, IL 62959
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,707 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1930
    Owner Financing
View Details
1 of 15 Street view of Broeking Rd Marion, IL 62959 REO Foreclosure home
    Broeking Rd
    Marion, IL 62959
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,828 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2012
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
New
Street view of Glendale St Benton, IL 62812 Owner Financing home
    Glendale St
    Benton, IL 62812
    4 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,400 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1950
    Owner Financing
View Details
New
Street view of West Frankfort, IL 62896 Owner Financing home
     
    West Frankfort, IL 62896
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    880 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1913
    Owner Financing
View Details
Hot
Street view of S Hadfield St Marion, IL 62959 REO Foreclosure home
    S Hadfield St
    Marion, IL 62959
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,496 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1960
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 5 Street view of Glendale St Benton, IL 62812 REO Foreclosure home
    Glendale St
    Benton, IL 62812
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,344 Square Feet
     
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Spring Garden Rd Marion, IL 62959 Owner Financing home
    Spring Garden Rd
    Marion, IL 62959
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,308 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1996
    Owner Financing
View Details
1 of 27 Street view of S Pope St Benton, IL 62812 REO Foreclosure home
    S Pope St
    Benton, IL 62812
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
     
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of N Lincoln St West Frankfort, IL 62896 REO Foreclosure home
    N Lincoln St
    West Frankfort, IL 62896
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    720 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1940
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
New
1 of 57 Street view of N Mcleansboro St Benton, IL 62812 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    N Mcleansboro St
    Benton, IL 62812
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,800 Square Feet
     
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
New
1 of 59 Street view of W Hendrickson St Marion, IL 62959 Fannie Mae/Freddie Mac home
    W Hendrickson St
    Marion, IL 62959
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,170 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1949
    Fannie Mae/Freddie Mac
View Details
1 of 53 Street view of N Odle St West Frankfort, IL 62896 REO Foreclosure home
    N Odle St
    West Frankfort, IL 62896
    5 Beds, 3 Baths
    5,700 Square Feet
     
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of Harris School Rd Johnston City, IL 62951 REO Foreclosure home
    Harris School Rd
    Johnston City, IL 62951
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
     
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of S Logan St Creal Springs, IL 62922 Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens) home
    S Logan St
    Creal Springs, IL 62922
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    2,646 Square Feet
     
    Pre-Foreclosure (Lis Pendens)
View Details
Street view of Ewing Rd Ewing, IL 62836 Auction home
    Ewing Rd
    Ewing, IL 62836
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,040 Square Feet
     
    Auction
View Details
1 of 2 Street view of N Linden St Du Quoin, IL 62832 Auction home
    N Linden St
    Du Quoin, IL 62832
    4 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,200 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1892
    Auction
View Details
1 of 5 Street view of Brown Pl Murphysboro, IL 62966 Auction home
    Brown Pl
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,472 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1923
    Auction
View Details
Hot
Street view of Scale Rd Benton, KY 42025 REO Foreclosure home
    Scale Rd
    Benton, KY 42025
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,686 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1976
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 23 Street view of Northbrook Dr Mount Vernon, IL 62864 REO Foreclosure home
    Northbrook Dr
    Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
     
     
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 10 Street view of Herrin, IL 62948 REO Foreclosure home
     
    Herrin, IL 62948
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,484 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1964
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
1 of 9 Street view of Chadd St Marion, KY 42064 REO Foreclosure home
    Chadd St
    Marion, KY 42064
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,104 Square Feet
     
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Street view of George St Anna, IL 62906 REO Foreclosure home
    George St
    Anna, IL 62906
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    768 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1931
    REO Foreclosure
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Muddy, IL is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Muddy, IL rent-to-own houses.