Tifton, GA Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Tifton, GA

Finding rent-to-own homes in Tifton, GA is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Tifton, GA is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Tifton, GA rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Tifton, GA rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of Osprey Cir, Unit Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Osprey Cir, Unit
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2018
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Park Ave,N Ave Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Park Ave,N Ave
    Tifton, GA 31794
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,576 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
     
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Davis Ave Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Davis Ave
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,344 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1963
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lullwater Rd Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Lullwater Rd
    Tifton, GA 31794
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,465 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1976
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Murray Ave Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Murray Ave
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,350 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1977
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lee Ave Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Lee Ave
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,848 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1965
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Clyde Cir Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Clyde Cir
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,305 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1996
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
     
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1947
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Deer Run Tifton, GA 31793 MLS home
    Deer Run
    Tifton, GA 31793
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,962 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2003
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Chase Cir Tifton, GA 31793 MLS home
    Chase Cir
    Tifton, GA 31793
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,383 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2014
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Diana Cir Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Diana Cir
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,628 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1988
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ansley Ave Tifton, GA 31793 MLS home
    Ansley Ave
    Tifton, GA 31793
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2004
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Tifton, GA 31793 MLS home
     
    Tifton, GA 31793
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1978
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Deer Run Cir Tifton, GA 31795 MLS home
    Deer Run Cir
    Tifton, GA 31795
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,089 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1994
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tifton, GA 31795 MLS home
     
    Tifton, GA 31795
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1920
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
     
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,610 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Love Ave Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Love Ave
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,280 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1977
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Belmont Ave Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Belmont Ave
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,638 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1963
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
     
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,714 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1954
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ellen&X;S Walk Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Ellen&X;S Walk
    Tifton, GA 31794
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,971 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
     
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,930 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Davis Ave Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Davis Ave
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,344 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1963
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Ridge Ave Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    N Ridge Ave
    Tifton, GA 31794
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,059 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
     
    Tifton, GA 31794
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    3,196 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Alabama Dr Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Alabama Dr
    Tifton, GA 31794
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,738 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1964
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Red Fox Trl Tifton, GA 31793 MLS home
    Red Fox Trl
    Tifton, GA 31793
    5 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,610 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2002
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Potts Rd Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Potts Rd
    Tifton, GA 31794
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,962 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1959
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Goff St Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Goff St
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,107 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1956
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Osprey Circle Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Osprey Circle
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2018
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lee Ave Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Lee Ave
    Tifton, GA 31794
    5 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,176 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1967
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Glade Fern Way  N Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Glade Fern Way N
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,560 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2008
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Chase Cir  Na Tifton, GA 31793 MLS home
    Chase Cir Na
    Tifton, GA 31793
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2024
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Mill Way Tifton, GA 31793 MLS home
    Mill Way
    Tifton, GA 31793
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,658 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2020
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ellens Walk Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Ellens Walk
    Tifton, GA 31794
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2025
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ellens Walk Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Ellens Walk
    Tifton, GA 31794
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2025
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tifton, GA 31793 MLS home
     
    Tifton, GA 31793
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1963
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
     
    Tifton, GA 31794
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,352 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1983
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ridge Ave N Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Ridge Ave N
    Tifton, GA 31794
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,330 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1966
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Planters Row Tifton, GA 31793 MLS home
    Planters Row
    Tifton, GA 31793
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,247 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2022
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
     
    Tifton, GA 31794
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,560 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2010
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Davis Ave Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Davis Ave
    Tifton, GA 31794
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,300 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1946
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Murray Ave Tifton, GA 31794 MLS home
    Murray Ave
    Tifton, GA 31794
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,112 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1976
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Shephan Ct Tifton, GA 31793 MLS home
    Shephan Ct
    Tifton, GA 31793
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,287 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2002
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Tifton, GA is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Tifton, GA rent-to-own houses.