Darien, CT Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Darien, CT

Finding rent-to-own homes in Darien, CT is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Darien, CT is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Darien, CT rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Darien, CT rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of Chestnut St Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Chestnut St
    Darien, CT 06820
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,056 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1906
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Turnabout Ln Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Turnabout Ln
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,124 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1920
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Hoyt St Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Hoyt St
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,544 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1950
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Hollow Tree Ridge Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Hollow Tree Ridge Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    3,192 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1957
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 55 Street view of Hecker Ave Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Hecker Ave
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,931 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1907
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Devon Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Devon Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    2,568 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2017
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Leeds Ln Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Leeds Ln
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,777 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1993
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Park Pl Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Park Pl
    Darien, CT 06820
    5 Beds, 4 Baths
    5,329 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2001
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Wakemore St Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Wakemore St
    Darien, CT 06820
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    724 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1930
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
     
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,707 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1961
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Stephen Mather Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Stephen Mather Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    5 Beds, 4 Baths
    4,817 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1971
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
     
    Darien, CT 06820
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,023 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1950
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 71 Street view of Stanley Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Stanley Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,290 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1936
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 49 Street view of Park Ln Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Park Ln
    Darien, CT 06820
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,502 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1925
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 26 Street view of Crimmins Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Crimmins Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    3 Beds, 4 Baths
    1,008 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1960
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 94 Street view of Tokeneke Trl Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Tokeneke Trl
    Darien, CT 06820
    5 Beds, 8 Baths
    6,108 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1910
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Buttonwood Ln Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Buttonwood Ln
    Darien, CT 06820
    7 Beds, 7 Baths
    7,200 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1929
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Wakeman Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Wakeman Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,064 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2010
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Maplewood Dr Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Maplewood Dr
    Darien, CT 06820
    5 Beds, 4 Baths
    3,506 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1969
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Maple St Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Maple St
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,659 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1925
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 69 Street view of Brushy Hill Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Brushy Hill Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 5 Baths
    5,051 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1960
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Mile River Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Mile River Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    6 Beds, 8 Baths
    5,720 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2023
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Prospect Ave Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Prospect Ave
    Darien, CT 06820
    5 Beds, 6 Baths
    5,338 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1875
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Sunswyck Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Sunswyck Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    5 Beds, 5 Baths
    3,400 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1936
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Hollow Tree Ridge Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Hollow Tree Ridge Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    7 Beds, 5 Baths
    3,461 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1843
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Thomasina Ln Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Thomasina Ln
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,138 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1948
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Seagate Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Seagate Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1949
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Outlook Dr Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Outlook Dr
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    3,294 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1956
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Patricia Ln Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Patricia Ln
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 5 Baths
    4,512 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2006
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Pasture Ln Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Pasture Ln
    Darien, CT 06820
    6 Beds, 4 Baths
    4,905 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1950
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lake Dr Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Lake Dr
    Darien, CT 06820
    6 Beds, 4 Baths
    4,000 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1953
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
     
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,784 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1983
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Long Neck Point Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Long Neck Point Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    5 Beds, 7 Baths
    6,689 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1987
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
     
    Darien, CT 06820
    6 Beds, 7 Baths
    7,538 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2010
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Prospect Ave Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Prospect Ave
    Darien, CT 06820
    5 Beds, 4 Baths
    4,030 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1870
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Cliff Ave Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Cliff Ave
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,121 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1911
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Beach Dr Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Beach Dr
    Darien, CT 06820
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,220 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1953
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Cross Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Cross Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    5 Beds, 8 Baths
    6,959 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2006
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
     
    Darien, CT 06820
    6 Beds, 5 Baths
    7,174 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1909
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Hollow Tree Ridge Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Hollow Tree Ridge Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    5 Beds, 6 Baths
    6,135 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1941
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Dorchester Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Dorchester Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 5 Baths
    3,470 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1928
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Beach Dr Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Beach Dr
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 4 Baths
    3,976 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1929
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 39 Street view of Fairview Ave Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Fairview Ave
    Darien, CT 06820
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,602 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1976
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Hot
Street view of Stanton Rd Darien, CT 06820 MLS home
    Stanton Rd
    Darien, CT 06820
    5 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,221 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1949
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Darien, CT is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Darien, CT rent-to-own houses.