Manteca, CA Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Manteca, CA

Finding rent-to-own homes in Manteca, CA is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Manteca, CA is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Manteca, CA rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Manteca, CA rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of Del Monte Ct Manteca, CA 95336 Rent-To-Own home
    Del Monte Ct
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,335 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1974
    Rent-To-Own
View Details
Street view of Katherine Pl Manteca, CA 95337 MLS home
    Katherine Pl
    Manteca, CA 95337
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,837 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2001
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Williamson Rd Manteca, CA 95337 MLS home
    Williamson Rd
    Manteca, CA 95337
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,020 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1961
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lovejoy Place Manteca, CA 95337 MLS home
    Lovejoy Place
    Manteca, CA 95337
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Lovejoy Place Manteca, CA 95337 MLS home
    Lovejoy Place
    Manteca, CA 95337
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Helen Ct Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Helen Ct
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,004 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1972
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Morada Ct Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Morada Ct
    Manteca, CA 95336
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,496 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1977
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Eva Ct Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Eva Ct
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,110 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1972
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Argonaut St Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Argonaut St
    Manteca, CA 95336
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,090 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1980
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Paloma Ct Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Paloma Ct
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,232 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1977
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Hot
Street view of Pajaro Ave Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Pajaro Ave
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,168 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1979
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Manteca, CA 95337 MLS home
     
    Manteca, CA 95337
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,602 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1947
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Ericwood Ct Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Ericwood Ct
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,298 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1970
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Poplar Ave Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Poplar Ave
    Manteca, CA 95336
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    670 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1947
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Poplar Ave Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Poplar Ave
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    980 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1915
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of San Gabriel Ct Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    San Gabriel Ct
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,660 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1976
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Joseph Rd Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Joseph Rd
    Manteca, CA 95336
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    780 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1952
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Parkside Ave Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Parkside Ave
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,221 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1978
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Joseph Rd Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Joseph Rd
    Manteca, CA 95336
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    980 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1935
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Monterey Pl Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Monterey Pl
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,498 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1976
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Gold St Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Gold St
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,073 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1966
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Camden Pl Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Camden Pl
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,090 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1979
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Pebble Way Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Pebble Way
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,249 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1977
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Joseph Rd Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Joseph Rd
    Manteca, CA 95336
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,343 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1948
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lorene Ave Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Lorene Ave
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,120 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1969
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Pioneer Ave Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Pioneer Ave
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,288 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1999
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 29 Street view of Cherrywood Pl Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Cherrywood Pl
    Manteca, CA 95336
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,349 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1979
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 28 Street view of Sharon Ct Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Sharon Ct
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,074 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1971
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 2 Street view of Diane Dr Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Diane Dr
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,111 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1971
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lode St Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Lode St
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,172 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1975
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Poplar Ave Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Poplar Ave
    Manteca, CA 95336
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,310 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1946
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Eva Ct Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Eva Ct
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,142 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1971
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Eleni Ln Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Eleni Ln
    Manteca, CA 95336
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,909 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2003
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Poplar Ave Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Poplar Ave
    Manteca, CA 95336
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    985 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1920
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Eva Dr Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Eva Dr
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,069 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1968
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Laurelwood Cir Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Laurelwood Cir
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,612 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1990
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Gold St Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Gold St
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,439 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1978
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Redwood Ave Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Redwood Ave
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,318 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1978
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Eva Dr Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Eva Dr
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,076 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1968
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Laurelwood Cir Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Laurelwood Cir
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,474 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1989
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Cornerstone Way Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Cornerstone Way
    Manteca, CA 95336
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,882 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1995
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lorene Ave Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Lorene Ave
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,064 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1970
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Princeton Pl Manteca, CA 95336 MLS home
    Princeton Pl
    Manteca, CA 95336
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,303 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1978
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Manteca, CA is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Manteca, CA rent-to-own houses.