La Cresta, CA Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near La Cresta, CA

Finding rent-to-own homes in La Cresta, CA is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in La Cresta, CA is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to La Cresta, CA rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable La Cresta, CA rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of Berger St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Berger St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    746 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1936
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Acacia Ave Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Acacia Ave
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,043 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1946
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 4 Street view of N Kern St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    N Kern St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    12 Beds, 2 Baths
    4,465 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1909
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Elmwood Ave Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Elmwood Ave
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,511 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1961
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Jeffrey St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Jeffrey St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,164 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1939
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Chestnut Ave Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Chestnut Ave
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    5 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,131 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1935
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 26 Street view of Alturas Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Alturas Dr
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,174 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1940
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Hawthorne Ave Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Hawthorne Ave
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,040 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1947
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 29 Street view of Rio Linda Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Rio Linda Dr
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,830 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1975
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Knotts St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Knotts St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    674 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1937
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Loma Linda Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Loma Linda Dr
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    830 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1948
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Water St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Water St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    888 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1940
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Alturas Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Alturas Dr
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,576 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1990
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lomita Verde Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Lomita Verde Dr
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,429 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1939
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Elmwood Ave Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Elmwood Ave
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    6 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,194 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1938
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 31 Street view of Monte Vista Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Monte Vista Dr
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,201 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1947
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 24 Street view of Alta Vista Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Alta Vista Dr
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,656 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1937
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Balsam Ave Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Balsam Ave
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    5 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,117 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1938
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Poplar Ave Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Poplar Ave
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,087 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1939
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Magnolia Ave Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Magnolia Ave
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    5 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,336 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1960
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
     
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,556 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1939
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Baker St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    N Baker St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    560 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1939
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 4 Street view of Skyline Blvd Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Skyline Blvd
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,665 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1952
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Knotts St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Knotts St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    900 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1935
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Baker St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    N Baker St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,120 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1950
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Baker St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    N Baker St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    680 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1937
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Baker St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    N Baker St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    915 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1939
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Alta Vista Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Alta Vista Dr
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    4 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,340 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1942
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lomita Verde Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Lomita Verde Dr
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,318 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1940
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Magnolia Ave Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Magnolia Ave
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,837 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1939
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Acacia Ave Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Acacia Ave
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,181 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1973
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Irene St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Irene St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    958 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1939
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
     
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,705 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1937
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of N Tulare St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    N Tulare St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    732 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1983
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Loma Linda Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Loma Linda Dr
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,184 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1939
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 11 Street view of N King St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    N King St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,100 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1952
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 33 Street view of Alturas Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    Alturas Dr
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,306 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1940
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Inyo St Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
    N Inyo St
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    960 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1940
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Bakersfield, CA 93305 MLS home
     
    Bakersfield, CA 93305
    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    564 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1941
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in La Cresta, CA is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with La Cresta, CA rent-to-own houses.