Desha County, AR Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Desha County, AR

Finding rent-to-own homes in Desha County, AR is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Desha County, AR is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Desha County, AR rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Desha County, AR rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

Street view of Mc Gehee, AR 71654 MLS home
     
    Mc Gehee, AR 71654
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,312 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1990
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Adcock Cir Mc Gehee, AR 71654 MLS home
    Adcock Cir
    Mc Gehee, AR 71654
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,680 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of S Adcock St Dumas, AR 71639 MLS home
    S Adcock St
    Dumas, AR 71639
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,590 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Address Withheld By Seller Dumas, AR 71639 MLS home
    Address Withheld ...
    Dumas, AR 71639
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,349 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1960
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N  Highway Dumas, AR 71639 MLS home
    N Highway
    Dumas, AR 71639
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,956 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1951
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Robinwood Dr Dumas, AR 71639 MLS home
    Robinwood Dr
    Dumas, AR 71639
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,832 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of S  Hwy Mc Gehee, AR 71654 MLS home
    S Hwy
    Mc Gehee, AR 71654
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,774 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Brasfield Mcgehee, AR 71654 MLS home
    Brasfield
    Mcgehee, AR 71654
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
     
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of S Highway Dermott, AR 71654 MLS home
    S Highway
    Dermott, AR 71654
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,440 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Paul St Mc Gehee, AR 71654 MLS home
    Paul St
    Mc Gehee, AR 71654
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,465 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Court St Dumas, AR 71639 MLS home
    Court St
    Dumas, AR 71639
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,808 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1967
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Address Withheld By Seller Mcgehee, AR 71654 MLS home
    Address Withheld ...
    Mcgehee, AR 71654
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,465 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1975
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Shannon Dr Mc Gehee, AR 71654 MLS home
    Shannon Dr
    Mc Gehee, AR 71654
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,718 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Watson, AR 71674 MLS home
     
    Watson, AR 71674
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,120 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2000
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Jullian Circle Dumas, AR 71639 MLS home
    Jullian Circle
    Dumas, AR 71639
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,056 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1979
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Old Highway  S Clarksdale, MS 38614 MLS home
    Old Highway S
    Clarksdale, MS 38614
    6 Beds, 4 Baths
    7,000 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1980
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of N Rd Mcgehee, AR 71638 MLS home
    N Rd
    Mcgehee, AR 71638
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,464 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Paul Mc Gehee, AR 71638 MLS home
    Paul
    Mc Gehee, AR 71638
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,465 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Highway  S Dermott, AR 71638 MLS home
    Highway S
    Dermott, AR 71638
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1994
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of S  Hwy Mc Gehee, AR 71638 MLS home
    S Hwy
    Mc Gehee, AR 71638
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,774 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Rosedale, MS 38769 MLS home
     
    Rosedale, MS 38769
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,080 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1914
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Greenwood Miller Road Beulah, MS 38726 MLS home
    Greenwood Miller ...
    Beulah, MS 38726
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,440 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2012
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Shannon Dr Mc Gehee, AR 71638 MLS home
    Shannon Dr
    Mc Gehee, AR 71638
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,718 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Greenwood Miller Rd Beulah, MS 38726 MLS home
    Greenwood Miller Rd
    Beulah, MS 38726
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,500 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2013
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Thompson Rd Gunnison, MS 38746 MLS home
    Thompson Rd
    Gunnison, MS 38746
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,927 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1954
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Selma Collins Rd Dermott, AR 71638 MLS home
    Selma Collins Rd
    Dermott, AR 71638
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,261 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1944
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Fava St Alligator, MS 38720 MLS home
    Fava St
    Alligator, MS 38720
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,353 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1945
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lake Village, AR 71638 MLS home
     
    Lake Village, AR 71638
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,678 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Golf Links Cir Lake Village, AR 71638 MLS home
    Golf Links Cir
    Lake Village, AR 71638
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,784 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lake St Alligator, MS 38720 MLS home
    Lake St
    Alligator, MS 38720
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 1993
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lake Village, AR 71638 MLS home
     
    Lake Village, AR 71638
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,968 Square Feet
     
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Airport Rd Lake Village, AR 71653 MLS home
    Airport Rd
    Lake Village, AR 71653
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,772 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1956
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lake Village, AR 71653 MLS home
     
    Lake Village, AR 71653
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    3,386 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1955
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Merry Ln Dumas, AR 71639 MLS home
    Merry Ln
    Dumas, AR 71639
    5 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,160 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1972
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Lakeshore Lake Village, AR 71663 MLS home
    Lakeshore
    Lake Village, AR 71663
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    3,386 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1955
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Address Withheld By Seller Tichnor, AR 72166 MLS home
    Address Withheld ...
    Tichnor, AR 72166
    5 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,564 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2013
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of S Gabbert St Monticello, AR 71655 MLS home
    S Gabbert St
    Monticello, AR 71655
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,000 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1945
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Windy Hills Ln Monticello, AR 71655 MLS home
    Windy Hills Ln
    Monticello, AR 71655
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,800 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1987
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Binns Dr Monticello, AR 71655 MLS home
    Binns Dr
    Monticello, AR 71655
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,733 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1975
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Mark Cir Monticello, AR 71655 MLS home
    Mark Cir
    Monticello, AR 71655
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,020 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1972
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Poplar St Star City, AR 71667 MLS home
    Poplar St
    Star City, AR 71667
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,086 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1975
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Monticello, AR 71655 MLS home
     
    Monticello, AR 71655
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,719 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1966
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Desha County, AR is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Desha County, AR rent-to-own houses.