Wilmer, AL Rent to Own Homes

Search Over 300 Listings Near Wilmer, AL

Finding rent-to-own homes in Wilmer, AL is quick and easy with RentToOwn.org. Our database of rental homes and rent-to-own houses in Wilmer, AL is regularly updated with a variety of single-family homes, condos, townhomes, and more to suit your needs. In addition to Wilmer, AL rent-to-own homes, you can expect to find other sale types, including for sale by owner (FSBO) homes, sherriff sales, REO foreclosures, and pre-foreclosures. Finding affordable Wilmer, AL rent-to-own homes has never been easier!

1 of 30 Street view of Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
     
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,247 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2004
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Wilmer Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Wilmer Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,849 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1999
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Wilmer Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Wilmer Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,150 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1996
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
     
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    5 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,876 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1989
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 6 Street view of Homestead Ln Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Homestead Ln
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,792 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2006
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
     
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,372 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1979
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
     
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,604 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1988
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Eubanks Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Eubanks Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,085 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2001
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Seibert Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Seibert Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,225 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2004
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Taylor Woods Loop Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Taylor Woods Loop
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,388 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2007
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Wilmer Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Wilmer Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    5 Beds, 4 Baths
    3,217 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2001
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Old Moffat Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Old Moffat Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,225 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1970
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Moffett Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Moffett Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,342 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1988
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Brannon Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Brannon Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,300 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2000
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Howells Ferry Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Howells Ferry Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,850 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1996
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Howells Ferry Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Howells Ferry Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    4,803 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2013
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Wilmer Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Wilmer Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,278 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1974
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 32 Street view of Moffett Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Moffett Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,431 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1974
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 10 Street view of Scenic Dr Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Scenic Dr
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,334 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1960
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Wilmer Georgetown Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Wilmer Georgetown Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    1,992 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2014
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 123 Street view of Wiggins Ln Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Wiggins Ln
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,881 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1977
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 60 Street view of Homestead Ln Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Homestead Ln
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,165 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2006
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Section Line Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Section Line Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    4 Beds, 3 Baths
    3,688 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1984
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Weaver Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Weaver Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,184 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1996
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 2 Street view of Starlight Ave Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Starlight Ave
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,272 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1982
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Starlight Ave Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Starlight Ave
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,051 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2011
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Wilmer Georgetown Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Wilmer Georgetown Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,967 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1988
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Iron Rush Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Iron Rush Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,015 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1995
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 11 Street view of Lott Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Lott Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,728 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1985
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 18 Street view of Gallops Creek Dr Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Gallops Creek Dr
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,779 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1997
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Whitetail Ln Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Whitetail Ln
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,977 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2000
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Iron Rush Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Iron Rush Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 3 Baths
    2,430 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1990
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Gallops Creek Dr Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Gallops Creek Dr
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,829 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1996
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Thompson Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Thompson Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,769 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2002
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Wilmer Georgetown Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Wilmer Georgetown Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     
    Year Built: 2019
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Cuss Fork Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Cuss Fork Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,260 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2006
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
New
Street view of Deer Ridge Dr Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Deer Ridge Dr
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,508 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2002
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Centeridge Dr Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Centeridge Dr
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,680 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1983
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Deer Ridge Dr Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Deer Ridge Dr
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,248 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2005
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Walter Tanner Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Walter Tanner Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    1,196 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1987
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
1 of 38 Street view of Still Water Pl Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Still Water Pl
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 4 Baths
    2,229 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2001
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
     
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    2 Beds, 2 Baths
    1,204 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1999
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Wilmer Georgetown Rd Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Wilmer Georgetown Rd
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    4 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,213 Square Feet
    Year Built: 1991
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Street view of Logan Dr Wilmer, AL 36587 MLS home
    Logan Dr
    Wilmer, AL 36587
    3 Beds, 2 Baths
    2,160 Square Feet
    Year Built: 2006
    Rent to Own Eligible
View Details
Exploring the rent-to-own real estate market in Wilmer, AL is a great alternative housing option. Whether you have bad credit and need time to repair your scores or simply can't afford a large down payment on a traditional home sale, renting to own allows you to rebuild your credit, save money, and build equity all while living in the home you'll eventually own. If you find a house you love, register with RentToOwn.org so you can gain full access to all price, property, and contact information! We look forward to helping you realize your home ownership dreams with Wilmer, AL rent-to-own houses.